VB DIVISION

MATCH DATE HOME       AWAY   RANK TEAM W D L F A GD pts Pts player P GW Agg
1 Thu 01 Oct TERMITES 11 v 9 WEST 8 1 GABBYS OWN 16 9 3 4 179 141 +38 21 Mick Le Flocq 2 8 4.00
1 Thu 01 Oct ROVERS RETURN 9 v 11 CHAMPIONS 2 THE A TEAM 16 8 5 3 168 152 +16 21 Mick Ingrouille 1 4 4.00
1 Thu 01 Oct 19th HOLERS 8 v 12 LONDON HOUSE BOYS 3 LONDON HOUSE BOYS 16 8 3 5 159 161 -2 19 A Geddes 3 11 3.67
1 Thu 01 Oct FONTAINE RENEGADES 8 v 12 GABBYS OWN 4 CHAMPIONS 16 8 2 6 164 156 +8 18 Daniel Ingrouille 3 11 3.67
1 Thu 01 Oct THE A TEAM 12 v 8 RED LION GROWLERS 5 RED LION GROWLERS 16 8 2 6 163 157 +6 18 Pete Emans 12 41 3.42
1 Thu 01 Oct GAMBLING PARROTS 9 v 11 XCENTRICS 6 WEST 8 16 6 5 5 166 154 +12 17 David Laurent 16 54 3.38
2 Thu 08 Oct CHAMPIONS 9 v 11 TERMITES 7 XCENTRICS 16 6 5 5 162 158 +4 17 Nigel Fallaize 4 13 3.25
2 Thu 08 Oct XCENTRICS 13 v 7 THE A TEAM 8 19th HOLERS 16 6 4 6 157 163 -6 16 Ian Torode 16 51 3.19
2 Thu 08 Oct LONDON HOUSE BOYS 10 v 10 ROVERS RETURN 9 ROVERS RETURN 16 4 5 7 157 163 -6 13 D Norman 15 47 3.13
2 Thu 08 Oct GABBYS OWN 9 v 11 19th HOLERS 10 TERMITES 16 5 2 9 153 167 -14 12 Peter Wingrave 8 25 3.13
2 Thu 08 Oct RED LION GROWLERS 12 v 8 FONTAINE RENEGADES 11 GAMBLING PARROTS 16 4 3 9 147 173 -26 11 Tony De Garis 8 25 3.13
2 Thu 08 Oct WEST 8 9 v 11 GAMBLING PARROTS 12 FONTAINE RENEGADES 16 2 5 9 145 175 -30 9 Dave Baker 9 28 3.11
3 Thu 15 Oct TERMITES 10 v 10 LONDON HOUSE BOYS Chris Dorey 15 46 3.07
3 Thu 15 Oct WEST 8 10 v 10 CHAMPIONS Rob Help 15 45 3.00
3 Thu 15 Oct ROVERS RETURN 10 v 10 GABBYS OWN Nigel Miller 6 18 3.00
3 Thu 15 Oct 19th HOLERS 12 v 8 RED LION GROWLERS Rose Brehaut Mrs 3 9 3.00
3 Thu 15 Oct FONTAINE RENEGADES 8 v 12 XCENTRICS M Morvan Mrs 1 3 3.00
3 Thu 15 Oct GAMBLING PARROTS 8 v 12 THE A TEAM Phil Lanoe 1 3 3.00
4 Thu 22 Oct GABBYS OWN 12 v 8 TERMITES Scores and Fixtures administered by GUEL Committee Clare Anderson Miss 12 35 2.92
4 Thu 22 Oct LONDON HOUSE BOYS 12 v 8 WEST 8 Contact: guernseyeuchre@suremail.gg Peter Falla 11 32 2.91
4 Thu 22 Oct THE A TEAM 12 v 8 FONTAINE RENEGADES Andy Lenee 16 46 2.88
4 Thu 22 Oct RED LION GROWLERS 12 v 8 ROVERS RETURN J Lylte 16 46 2.88
4 Thu 22 Oct XCENTRICS 10 v 10 19th HOLERS Software administered by Gary Stunell Jill Gilman Mrs 15 43 2.87
4 Thu 22 Oct CHAMPIONS 11 v 9 GAMBLING PARROTS Contact: via Committee Tom Archer 14 40 2.86
5 Thu 05 Nov TERMITES 9 v 11 RED LION GROWLERS John Roussel 15 42 2.80
5 Thu 05 Nov WEST 8 7 v 13 GABBYS OWN Trevor Ferbrache 15 42 2.80
5 Thu 05 Nov CHAMPIONS 12 v 8 LONDON HOUSE BOYS Alan le Poidevin 9 25 2.78
5 Thu 05 Nov ROVERS RETURN 11 v 9 XCENTRICS Luke Gallienne 9 25 2.78
5 Thu 05 Nov 19th HOLERS 7 v 13 THE A TEAM Mark le Prevost 13 36 2.77
5 Thu 05 Nov GAMBLING PARROTS 12 v 8 FONTAINE RENEGADES Dave Netherton 16 44 2.75
6 Thu 12 Nov XCENTRICS 12 v 8 TERMITES Nigel Roussel 4 11 2.75
6 Thu 12 Nov RED LION GROWLERS 12 v 8 WEST 8 David le Cras 15 41 2.73
6 Thu 12 Nov GABBYS OWN 12 v 8 CHAMPIONS Jon Williams 15 41 2.73
6 Thu 12 Nov FONTAINE RENEGADES 10 v 10 19th HOLERS Lloyd Gaudion 15 41 2.73
6 Thu 12 Nov THE A TEAM 10 v 10 ROVERS RETURN Nigel Burnard 15 41 2.73
6 Thu 12 Nov LONDON HOUSE BOYS 8 v 12 GAMBLING PARROTS Chantal Ingrouille Mrs 11 30 2.73
7 Thu 19 Nov TERMITES 9 v 11 THE A TEAM Mick Le Prevost 14 38 2.71
7 Thu 19 Nov WEST 8 10 v 10 XCENTRICS Ashley Holmes 7 19 2.71
7 Thu 19 Nov CHAMPIONS 9 v 11 RED LION GROWLERS Mark Allan 10 27 2.70
7 Thu 19 Nov LONDON HOUSE BOYS 11 v 9 GABBYS OWN Alan Herpe 16 43 2.69
7 Thu 19 Nov ROVERS RETURN 9 v 11 FONTAINE RENEGADES Jack Le Lacheur 16 43 2.69
7 Thu 19 Nov GAMBLING PARROTS 10 v 10 19th HOLERS Mark Bourgaize 16 43 2.69
8 Thu 26 Nov FONTAINE RENEGADES 12 v 8 TERMITES Carol Perrot Mrs 15 40 2.67
8 Thu 26 Nov THE A TEAM 10 v 10 WEST 8 David Le Jean 15 40 2.67
8 Thu 26 Nov XCENTRICS 9 v 11 CHAMPIONS Ruth Fitch Mrs 6 16 2.67
8 Thu 26 Nov RED LION GROWLERS 14 v 6 LONDON HOUSE BOYS George Taylor 14 37 2.64
8 Thu 26 Nov 19th HOLERS 11 v 9 ROVERS RETURN Owen Keenan 14 37 2.64
8 Thu 26 Nov GABBYS OWN 10 v 10 GAMBLING PARROTS Ann Lanoe Mrs 16 42 2.63
9 Thu 03 Dec TERMITES 8 v 12 19th HOLERS Rory Mahon 16 42 2.63
9 Thu 03 Dec WEST 8 11 v 9 FONTAINE RENEGADES Mark Beckerleg 8 21 2.63
9 Thu 03 Dec CHAMPIONS 10 v 10 THE A TEAM Adi Davison 15 39 2.60
9 Thu 03 Dec LONDON HOUSE BOYS 12 v 8 XCENTRICS Ian Morrison 15 39 2.60
9 Thu 03 Dec GABBYS OWN 13 v 7 RED LION GROWLERS Peter Edwards 15 39 2.60
9 Thu 03 Dec GAMBLING PARROTS 11 v 9 ROVERS RETURN David Mahy 12 31 2.58
10 Thu 07 Jan ROVERS RETURN 12 v 8 TERMITES Wayne Green 12 31 2.58
10 Thu 07 Jan 19th HOLERS 7 v 13 WEST 8 Alan Hockey 14 36 2.57
10 Thu 07 Jan FONTAINE RENEGADES 9 v 11 CHAMPIONS Brian Guilbert 16 41 2.56
10 Thu 07 Jan THE A TEAM 9 v 11 LONDON HOUSE BOYS Dave Rumens 13 33 2.54
10 Thu 07 Jan XCENTRICS 7 v 13 GABBYS OWN John Carre 13 33 2.54
10 Thu 07 Jan RED LION GROWLERS 11 v 9 GAMBLING PARROTS Nick Graham 13 33 2.54
11 Thu 14 Jan RED LION GROWLERS 10 v 10 XCENTRICS Sylvia Morvan Mrs 13 33 2.54
11 Thu 14 Jan WEST 8 10 v 10 ROVERS RETURN Mick Williams 15 38 2.53
11 Thu 14 Jan CHAMPIONS 9 v 11 19th HOLERS Rodney Gallienne 15 38 2.53
11 Thu 14 Jan LONDON HOUSE BOYS 10 v 10 FONTAINE RENEGADES Dylan Meredith 16 40 2.50
11 Thu 14 Jan GABBYS OWN 10 v 10 THE A TEAM Terry Greening 16 40 2.50
11 Thu 14 Jan TERMITES 12 v 8 GAMBLING PARROTS Franco Fasola 14 35 2.50
12 Thu 21 Jan XCENTRICS 11 v 9 RED LION GROWLERS Jane Corbin Mrs 12 30 2.50
12 Thu 21 Jan ROVERS RETURN 10 v 10 WEST 8 Angela Geddes Mrs 10 25 2.50
12 Thu 21 Jan 19th HOLERS 9 v 11 CHAMPIONS David Mahy 4 10 2.50
12 Thu 21 Jan FONTAINE RENEGADES 9 v 11 LONDON HOUSE BOYS James Pinnock 2 5 2.50
12 Thu 21 Jan THE A TEAM 7 v 13 GABBYS OWN Tony Lanoe 2 5 2.50
12 Thu 21 Jan GAMBLING PARROTS 10 v 10 TERMITES David (Joules) Le Gallez 15 37 2.47
13 Thu 08 Apr WEST 8 13 v 7 TERMITES Richard E Torode 15 37 2.47
13 Thu 08 Apr CHAMPIONS 9 v 11 ROVERS RETURN Steve Le Patourel 15 37 2.47
13 Thu 08 Apr LONDON HOUSE BOYS 11 v 9 19th HOLERS Eddie Martel 13 32 2.46
13 Thu 08 Apr GABBYS OWN 15 v 5 FONTAINE RENEGADES Chris Thompson 11 27 2.45
13 Thu 08 Apr RED LION GROWLERS 9 v 11 THE A TEAM Eddie Corbin 11 27 2.45
13 Thu 08 Apr XCENTRICS 12 v 8 GAMBLING PARROTS Richard Wallbridge 14 34 2.43
14 Thu 15 Apr TERMITES 8 v 12 CHAMPIONS John Corbin 12 29 2.42
14 Thu 15 Apr THE A TEAM 12 v 8 XCENTRICS Andy Eborall 15 36 2.40
14 Thu 15 Apr ROVERS RETURN 7 v 13 LONDON HOUSE BOYS Roger Brookfield 15 36 2.40
14 Thu 15 Apr 19th HOLERS 8 v 12 GABBYS OWN Steve Robert 15 36 2.40
14 Thu 15 Apr FONTAINE RENEGADES 10 v 10 RED LION GROWLERS Martyn Norman 13 31 2.38
14 Thu 15 Apr GAMBLING PARROTS 6 v 14 WEST 8 Dave Henderson 16 38 2.38
15 Thu 22 Apr LONDON HOUSE BOYS 5 v 15 TERMITES Ian Batiste 14 33 2.36
15 Thu 22 Apr CHAMPIONS 7 v 13 WEST 8 Martyn Sarre 14 33 2.36
15 Thu 22 Apr GABBYS OWN 7 v 13 ROVERS RETURN Sara Geall Mrs 14 33 2.36
15 Thu 22 Apr RED LION GROWLERS 8 v 12 19th HOLERS Mark Fletcher 12 28 2.33
15 Thu 22 Apr XCENTRICS 10 v 10 FONTAINE RENEGADES Martyn Bourgaize 12 28 2.33
15 Thu 22 Apr THE A TEAM 12 v 8 GAMBLING PARROTS Tom Guillou 12 28 2.33
16 Thu 29 Apr TERMITES 11 v 9 GABBYS OWN Nick Donaldson 3 7 2.33
16 Thu 29 Apr WEST 8 11 v 9 LONDON HOUSE BOYS Margaret Priaulx Mrs 16 37 2.31
16 Thu 29 Apr FONTAINE RENEGADES 10 v 10 THE A TEAM Mark Wilcox 16 37 2.31
16 Thu 29 Apr ROVERS RETURN 9 v 11 RED LION GROWLERS Nigel Mallett 16 37 2.31
16 Thu 29 Apr 19th HOLERS 10 v 10 XCENTRICS Ron Shell 16 37 2.31
16 Thu 29 Apr GAMBLING PARROTS 6 v 14 CHAMPIONS Geoff Scraton 13 30 2.31
17 Thu 06 May RED LION GROWLERS   v   TERMITES Cameron Ingrouille 14 32 2.29
17 Thu 06 May GABBYS OWN   v   WEST 8 Henry Main 7 16 2.29
17 Thu 06 May LONDON HOUSE BOYS   v   CHAMPIONS Kevin Sweet 7 16 2.29
17 Thu 06 May XCENTRICS   v   ROVERS RETURN Colin Archer 16 36 2.25
17 Thu 06 May THE A TEAM   v   19th HOLERS Miles Dobson 16 36 2.25
17 Thu 06 May FONTAINE RENEGADES   v   GAMBLING PARROTS Martyn Banton 12 27 2.25
18 Thu 13 May TERMITES   v   XCENTRICS Mick Geddes 12 27 2.25
18 Thu 13 May WEST 8   v   RED LION GROWLERS Shirley le Notre Mrs 13 29 2.23
18 Thu 13 May CHAMPIONS   v   GABBYS OWN Chris J Torode 15 33 2.20
18 Thu 13 May 19th HOLERS   v   FONTAINE RENEGADES Chris Parkin 12 26 2.17
18 Thu 13 May ROVERS RETURN   v   THE A TEAM John Mallows 12 26 2.17
18 Thu 13 May GAMBLING PARROTS   v   LONDON HOUSE BOYS Jon Baker 12 26 2.17
19 Thu 20 May THE A TEAM   v   TERMITES Michael Druce 6 13 2.17
19 Thu 20 May XCENTRICS   v   WEST 8 Stuart Gontier 7 15 2.14
19 Thu 20 May RED LION GROWLERS   v   CHAMPIONS Chris Rowe 15 32 2.13
19 Thu 20 May GABBYS OWN   v   LONDON HOUSE BOYS William Ferry 16 34 2.13
19 Thu 20 May FONTAINE RENEGADES   v   ROVERS RETURN Steve Kail 12 25 2.08
19 Thu 20 May 19th HOLERS   v   GAMBLING PARROTS Ben Gregg 15 31 2.07
20 Thu 27 May TERMITES   v   FONTAINE RENEGADES Colin Bowden 15 31 2.07
20 Thu 27 May WEST 8   v   THE A TEAM Martyn Ogier 15 31 2.07
20 Thu 27 May CHAMPIONS   v   XCENTRICS Sharon Gallienne Mrs 15 31 2.07
20 Thu 27 May LONDON HOUSE BOYS   v   RED LION GROWLERS David Wallbridge 16 33 2.06
20 Thu 27 May ROVERS RETURN   v   19th HOLERS Phil Daunt 6 12 2.00
20 Thu 27 May GAMBLING PARROTS   v   GABBYS OWN John Le Cheminant 4 8 2.00
21 Thu 03 Jun 19th HOLERS   v   TERMITES Adi Cocquelin 3 6 2.00
21 Thu 03 Jun FONTAINE RENEGADES   v   WEST 8 David Druce 2 4 2.00
21 Thu 03 Jun THE A TEAM   v   CHAMPIONS Karen Gallienne 2 4 2.00
21 Thu 03 Jun XCENTRICS   v   LONDON HOUSE BOYS Avril Elliott Mrs 1 2 2.00
21 Thu 03 Jun RED LION GROWLERS   v   GABBYS OWN Dave Webb 1 2 2.00
21 Thu 03 Jun ROVERS RETURN   v   GAMBLING PARROTS Phil Capper 1 2 2.00
22 Thu 10 Jun TERMITES   v   ROVERS RETURN Alan Ogier 15 29 1.93
22 Thu 10 Jun WEST 8   v   19th HOLERS Theresa Makepeace 15 29 1.93
22 Thu 10 Jun CHAMPIONS   v   FONTAINE RENEGADES Larry Palmer 6 11 1.83
22 Thu 10 Jun LONDON HOUSE BOYS   v   THE A TEAM C de Jersey 14 25 1.79
22 Thu 10 Jun GABBYS OWN   v   XCENTRICS Micky Simon 6 10 1.67
22 Thu 10 Jun GAMBLING PARROTS   v   RED LION GROWLERS Eve Godney Ms 3 5 1.67
Paul Simon 11 18 1.64
David Ogier 4 6 1.50
Adrian Machon 2 3 1.50
Ian Kelvars 3 4 1.33
James Miller 2 2 1.00
Cheryl Wingrave Mrs 1 1 1.00
Martyn Mauger 1 1 1.00
Alan Duquemin 0 0 0.00
Alissa Morvan Miss 0 0 0.00
Allan Savident 0 0 0.00
Andy Elliott 0 0 0.00
Andy Harris 0 0 0.00
Chris Corbin 0 0 0.00
Chris Robilliard 0 0 0.00
Colin Churchill 0 0 0.00
Colin Druce 0 0 0.00
Colin Watson 0 0 0.00
Collin Pannenborg 0 0 0.00
D de Jersey 0 0 0.00
Glenn Parsons 0 0 0.00
Graham Crabb 0 0 0.00
Hamish Brown 0 0 0.00
Ian Le Page 0 0 0.00
Jarrod Avery 0 0 0.00
John Mahy 0 0 0.00
John Smiff 0 0 0.00
Karen Corbin 0 0 0.00
Kelly Carre Mrs 0 0 0.00
Malcolm Gontier 1 0 0.00
Martyn Pipet 0 0 0.00
Owen Le Ray 0 0 0.00
Paul Ferbrache 0 0 0.00
Phil Ferbrache 0 0 0.00
Phile Troalic 0 0 0.00
Richard De Carteret 0 0 0.00
Richard Henderson 0 0 0.00
Roger Gill 0 0 0.00
Ryan Howlett 0 0 0.00
S Ingrouille 0 0 0.00
S Savident 0 0 0.00
Sarah Sarre Mrs 0 0 0.00
Steve Crowson 0 0 0.00
Steve Desperques 0 0 0.00
Sue Coyle Mrs 0 0 0.00
Tony Bichard 0 0 0.00
Trevor de Carteret 0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00
0 0 0.00